Regular Season Results 2024 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class 3 SCHOOLS | BV | FQ | KR | MP | ME | SK | WC | Overall | District | Seed |
BRENTSVILLE (BV) |
5-0 FP 6-0 HY 0-4 IN 4-0 MV 2-0 SH 11-0 LI |
1-0 | 4/9 | 4/30 | 5/7 | 5/3 | 5-0 | 7-1-0 | 2-0-0 | |
FAUQUIER (FQ) | 0-1 |
3-0 LI 3-5 JH |
1-0 | 12-0 | 0-2 | 12-0 | 2-1 | 5-3-1 | 4-2-1 | |
KETTLE RUN (KR) | 4/9 | 0-1 |
7-0 LB 0-0 JH 4-3 SH |
4/26 | 0-2 | 5/7 | 1-0 | 3-2-2 | 1-2-1 | |
MANASSAS PARK (MP) | 4/30 | 0-12 | 4/26 |
0-10LB 8-1 PV 0-8 SE 0-14 JW |
5/14 | 3-2 | 0-8 | 2-5-0 | 1-2-0 | |
MERIDIAN (ME) | 5/7 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 5/14 |
2-3 AN 2-1 OP 1-5 BW 2-1 WK 0-1 JH |
7-0 | 4/26 | 5-3-0 | 3-0-0 | |
SKYLINE (SK) | 5/3 | 0-12 | 5/7 | 2-3 | 0-7 |
*** |
4/9 | 0-3-0 | 0-3-0 | |
WARREN COUNTY (WC) | 0-5 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 8-0 | 4/26 |
4/9 |
1-1 ML | 1-3-1 | 1-3-0 | |
BRENTSVILLE (BV) | --- | - | 5/17 | - | - | - | - | |||
FAUQUIER (FQ) | - | *** | 0-0 | 5/10 | - | - | - | |||
KETTLE RUN (KR) | 5/17 |
0-0 |
*** | 5/20 | - | - | - | |||
MANASSAS PARK (MP) | - | 5/10 | 5/20 | *** | 5/14 | - | - | |||
MERIDIAN (ME) | - | - | - | 5/14 | *** | - | - | |||
SKYLINE (SK) | - | - | - | - | - | *** | - | |||
WARREN COUNTY (WC) | - | - | - | - | - | * | *** |
No all schools play a double round robin. Typically there is no Class 3 District Tournament. Following Bracket is just in case that changes.
Northwest District Ladies Class 3 Tournament None Scheduled
1st Round | Score | |||||
#1 | ||||||
BYE | Semis | Score | ||||
#4 | Finals | Score | ||||
#5 | District Champion | |||||
#6 | ||||||
#3 | ||||||
#7 | ||||||
#2 |
KM – Kicks from the Mark
OT – Overtime
Regular Season Results 2024 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class 4 SCHOOLS | HA | JW | LB | MB | SH | Overall | District | Seed |
HANDLEY (HA) |
0-3 PF 0-0 KR 1-0 ME 5-3 FQ |
4/30 |
9-4 | 4/11 | 5-0 | 5-1-1 | 3-0-0 | |
JAMES WOOD (JW) | 4/30 |
5-4 CC 3-0 CC 14-0 MP |
9-1 |
3-1 | 2-0 | 7-0-0 | 4-0-0 | |
LIBERTY (LB) | 4-9 | 1-9 |
10-0MP 0-7 KR 0-3 FQ 0-11 BV |
1-2 |
2-3 |
1-9-0 | 0-7-0 | |
MILLBROOK (MB) | 4/11 | 1-3 | 2-1 | *** | 0-2 |
1-2-0 |
1-2-0 | |
SHERANDO (SH) | 0-5 | 0-2 | 3-2 | 2-0 |
6-2 WC 0-2 BV 3-4 KR |
3-4-0 |
2-2-0 |
|
HANDLEY (HA) | *** | 5/17 | 4-0 | 5/9 | 5/14 | |||
JAMES WOOD (JW) | 5/17 | *** | 3-1 | 4/23 | 4/12 | |||
LIBERTY (LB) | 0-4 | 1-3 | *** | 5/7 | 5/8 | |||
MILLBROOK (MB) | 5/9 | 4/23 | 5/7 | *** | 4/9 | |||
SHERANDO (SH) | 5/14 | 4/12 | 5/8 | 4/9 | *** |
Northwest District Ladies Class 4 Tournament
1st Round | Score | |||||
#1 | ||||||
BYE | Semis | Score | ||||
#4 | Finals | Score | ||||
#5 | District Champion | |||||
BYE | ||||||
#3 | ||||||
BYE | ||||||
#2 |
KM – Kicks from the Mark
OT – Overtime